Menu
Home Page

Schedule of Meetings, 2016-17

Full Governing Body meetings:

Commencing 13h30

8 December 2016 (focus: general issues)

23 March 2017 (prime focus: budget)

13 July 2017 (prime focus: results)

 

Teaching & Learning S-C:

Laura Green (Chair), Charlotte Newton-Wall, Jenny Birks, Jo Duke & Lisa Gadd-SpeakMan

20 October 2016 commencing 13h30

09 March 2017 commencing 13h30

08 June 2017 meeting: 13h30

 

Finance & Premises S-C:

Peter Ainsworth (Chair), Charlotte Newton-Wall, Geoff Gillard, David Gough, Denise Crofts, Lisa Gadd-Speakman 

18 October 2016 commencing 10h15

19 January 2017 commencing 14h00

12 May 2017 commencing 10h30

 

Statutory Inspection of Anglican & Methodist Schools:

29 November 2016

 

Whole School Review:

18 November 2016

 
    Attendance Attendance Attendance

Full Governing Body

 

8 December 2016

23 March 2017

13 July 2017

Peter Ainsworth, Vice Chair (Foundation, Anglican)

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Newton-Wall (Headteacher)

 

/

/

Geoff Gillard, Chair (MAT-appointed)        
Heather Morris (Foundation, Methodist)   /    

Jennifer Green (Teacher Governor)

 

 

 

Laura Green (Parent Governor)

 

 

 

Huw Thomas (ex-IEB Member continuing)        
David Gough (Foundation, Anglican)        
James Royal (Foundation, Methodist)        
Lisa Gadd-Speakman (co-opted Community, Business & Local Knowledge)   / /  

 

 

  Attendance Attendance    

Teaching & Learning Committee

08 October 2015

04 February 2016

 

 

Heather Morris, Chair

😀

😀

 

 

Charlotte Newton-Wall (Headteacher)

😀

😀

 

 

Jennifer Green (Teacher Governor)

😀

😀

 

 

Laura Green (Parent Governor)

😀

😀

 

 

 

  Attendance Attendance Attendance  

Finance & Premises Committee

5 November

2015

27 January

2016

13 April

2016

 

Peter Ainsworth, Chair

😀

😀

 

 

Charlotte Newton-Wall (Headteacher)

😀

😀

 

 

Revd David Gough 😀 Apologies    

Denise Crofts (Business Manager)

😀

😀

 

 

Geoff Gillard (Vice Chair) Appointed Dec 2015 😀    

 

 

Top